Is DECORATED BELGIAN CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carmine
- natural vanilla flavouring
carmine
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, COCOA MASS, EMULSIFIER: SOYA LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOURING, COLORANTS: CURCUMIN, CARMINE. MILK CHOCOLATE CONTAINS COCOA SOLIDS 32% MIN., MILK SOLIDS 27% MIN..
Check DECORATED BELGIAN CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DECORATED BELGIAN CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


