Is DECORATED COOKIE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- bleached wheat flour
- flour
- malted barley flour
bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM OIL, EGGS, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, LACTOSE, SALT, NISIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), GLYCERINE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, RED 3, RED 40, BLUE 2, PRESERVATIVES (SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE).
Check DECORATED COOKIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DECORATED COOKIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


