Is Decorated Cookies - Congratulations Collection - (24pz) Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • egg whites

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Sugar, Butter (Milk), Water, Meringue Making Powder (Egg Whites, Sugar, Cornstarch, Xanthan Gum, Soy Lecithin, Locust Bean Gum, Sodium Aluminum Sulfate, Iodized Salt, Gelatin, Tartaric Acid, Cream Of Tartar, Milk), Artificial Colors (Red No, 3, Red No, 40, Blue No, 1, Blue No, 2, Yellow No, 5, Yellow No, 6), Salt, Guar Gum And Potassium Sorbate As A , Contains Wheat, Milk, Egg And Soy

Check Decorated Cookies - Congratulations Collection - (24pz) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Decorated Cookies - Congratulations Collection - (24pz) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking