Is Decorating Candy, Orange Sherbet Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- shellac
- dextrose
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dextrose, Corn Starch, Dextrin, Magnesium Stearate, Shellac, Artificial Flavour, Gum Arabic, Sunset Yellow Fcf, Titanium Dioxide, Carnauba Wax
Check Decorating Candy, Orange Sherbet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Decorating Candy, Orange Sherbet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Decorating Candy, Orange Sherbet is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


