Is DECORATING ICING RED Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60), WATER, CORN SYRUP, RED COLOR (SUGAR, PURIFIED WATER, SORBITOL, YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, RED 3, METHYL PARABEN, PROPYL PARABEN, PHOSPHORIC ACID), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT, CORNSTARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), SUNFLOWER OIL, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, TOCOPHEROLS (PRESERVATIVE).
Check DECORATING ICING RED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DECORATING ICING RED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Spread · Liquid, Spreadable
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingBaking


