Is DECORATING ICING YELLOW Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60), WATER, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, CORN STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), YELLOW 5 LAKE, CITRIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), SUNFLOWER OIL, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, TOCOPHEROLS (PRESERVATIVE).

Check DECORATING ICING YELLOW against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingTopping