Is DECORATING KIT Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MINI RED/GREEN/WHITE CANDIES: DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM STEARATE, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C RED #40, FD&C BLUE #1. GREEN LEAVES: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CORN STARCH, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED (CORN), NATURAL SPEARMINT OIL, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C BLUE #1. LIGHT BULBS: DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM STEARATE, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C YELLOW #6, FD&C RED #40, FD&C BLUE #1). RED AND GREEN GUM DROPS: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED (CORN), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C RED #40, FD&C BLUE #1.

Check DECORATING KIT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
MintyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyHard
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingSnacking