Is Taylor Farms® Avocado Ranch Chopped Salad Kit 12.8oz Bag Dairy Free?

Description
Creamy, tangy dressing complements crisp chopped greens and varied crunchy toppings; texture contrasts are a frequent highlight in online reviews. Common uses include quick lunches, picnic sides and convenient ready-to-eat meals for busy households. Customers often praise flavor and convenience, while some note uneven dressing distribution and occasional freshness variability.
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- cultured skim milk
- taco cheese blend
- non fat sour cream
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, tangy dressing complements crisp chopped greens and varied crunchy toppings; texture contrasts are a frequent highlight in online reviews. Common uses include quick lunches, picnic sides and convenient ready-to-eat meals for busy households. Customers often praise flavor and convenience, while some note uneven dressing distribution and occasional freshness variability.
Ingredients
Green Cabbage, Avocado Ranch Dressing (Canola Oil, Non Fat Sour Cream (Cultured Skim Milk, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum), Water, Avocado, Egg Yolk, Cilantro, Sugar, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Dried Onion, Apple Cider Vinegar, Gluconic Acid, Spices, Lime Juice Concentrate, Maltodextrin, Dried Garlic, Dextrose, Lactic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Cultured Dextrose, Dried Red Pepper, Dried Bell Pepper, Mixed Tocopherols, Mustard Flour, Fruit Juices And Turmeric Extract (Color), Natural Flavors, Guar Gum, Dried Lemon Peel, Citric Acid), Romaine Lettuce, Carrot, Taco Cheese Blend (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking), Contains Less Than 2% Of Annatto (Vegetable Color), Enzymes, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Paprika Oleoresin (Color), Potato Flour, Salt, Spice, Sugar), Green Onion, Corn, Cilantro
Check Taylor Farms® Avocado Ranch Chopped Salad Kit 12.8oz Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taylor Farms® Avocado Ranch Chopped Salad Kit 12.8oz Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Taylor Farms® Avocado Ranch Chopped Salad Kit 12.8oz Bag is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


