Is DECORATING SPRINKLES CANDY, PINK BUBBLE GUM Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- dextrose
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, DEXTRIN, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUM ARABIC, FD&C RED #3, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), CARNAUBA WAX.
Check DECORATING SPRINKLES CANDY, PINK BUBBLE GUM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DECORATING SPRINKLES CANDY, PINK BUBBLE GUM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Children's Benadryl Children's Dye-Free Allergy Liquid, Bubble Gum-Flavored
Betty Crocker Decorating Decors Sprinkles Rainbow Nonpareil - 2 Oz
Starburst All Pink Chewy Candy Stand Up Pouch, 15.6 oz
Decor - Rainbow Decorating Sprinkles
About this product
Candy · Granule


