Is Decorating Sugars Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- shellac
shellac
Dietitian noteShellac (e904) is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, SHELLAC, CARNAUBA WAX, BRILLIANT BLUE FCF, ERYTHROSINE, TARTRAZINE.
Check Decorating Sugars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Decorating Sugars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Betty Crocker Decorating Decors Sprinkles Rainbow Nonpareil - 2 Oz
Decor - Rainbow Decorating Sprinkles
Cake Mate Decorating Decors Sugar Crystals Red - 2.25 Oz
GHOST® ENERGY Zero Sugars Energy Drink, WARHEADS® Sour Watermelon, 200mg Natural Caffeine, 16 fl oz Can
Cake Mate Decorating Decors Sugar Crystals Blue - 2.25 Oz
About this product
Sugar · Granule


