Is Decorator Preferred Fondant, Black Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat syrup
wheat syrup
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Oil, Wheat Syrup, Water, Glycerin, Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Gum Tragacanth, Tapioca Starch, Potassium Sorbate, Allura Red, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Brilliant Blue Fcf, Tartrazine
Check Decorator Preferred Fondant, Black against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Decorator Preferred Fondant, Black in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Bushs Best Black Beans, Frijoles Negros
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Where to buy
Decorator Preferred Fondant, Black is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Sheet


