Is DECORS VALENTINE MIX Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural & artificial flavor
- dextrin
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN), RICE FLOUR, GUM ARABIC, XANTHAN GUM, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, DEXTRIN, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARNAUBA WAX, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), RED 40 LAKE, RED 40, SOY LECITHIN, RED 3, POLYSORBATE 60, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 1
Check DECORS VALENTINE MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DECORS VALENTINE MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Candy · Granule


