Is Gullón Zero Milk Choc Oaties Slimms 150g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk powder
- milk chocolate with sweetener 40
milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate with Sweetener 40% (Sweetener (Maltitol), Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Flavour), Oat Flakes 26%, Wheat Flour, Sweetener (Maltitol), Vegetable Oils and Fats (Cocoa, High Oleic Sunflower 4%), Wheat Bran, Vegetable Fibre, Gelling Agent (Gum Arabic), Raising Agents (Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate), Salt, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Flavour, Antioxidant (Tocopherol-Rich Extract)
Check Gullón Zero Milk Choc Oaties Slimms 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gullón Zero Milk Choc Oaties Slimms 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


