Is Gullón Zero Milk Choc Oaties Slimms 150g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk powder
- milk chocolate with sweetener 40
milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate with Sweetener 40% (Sweetener (Maltitol), Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Flavour), Oat Flakes 26%, Wheat Flour, Sweetener (Maltitol), Vegetable Oils and Fats (Cocoa, High Oleic Sunflower 4%), Wheat Bran, Vegetable Fibre, Gelling Agent (Gum Arabic), Raising Agents (Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate), Salt, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Flavour, Antioxidant (Tocopherol-Rich Extract)
Check Gullón Zero Milk Choc Oaties Slimms 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gullón Zero Milk Choc Oaties Slimms 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


