Is Dede's Cajun Cuisine Jambalaya Starter Sauce Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic chicken broth

organic chicken broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Tomatoes, Organic Chicken Broth, Onions, Celery, Bell Peppers, Garlic, Spices And Seasonings

Check Dede's Cajun Cuisine Jambalaya Starter Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dede's Cajun Cuisine Jambalaya Starter Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep