Is Dee Thai Crispy Rolls Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg powder

egg powder

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut milk 31.44%. Tapioca starch 23.33%, Sugar 18.60%, Rice flour 11.65%. Palm oil 9.30%, Taro, Black sesame, Salt, Egg powder, Artificial flavour

Check Dee Thai Crispy Rolls against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
Snacking