Is DEEBEE'S, ROOIBOS HERBAL TEA AND FRUIT BARS, MANGO, MANGO Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic dehydrated coconut palm nectar
organic dehydrated coconut palm nectar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BREWED ORGANIC FAIR-TRADE HERBAL TEA ( FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC ROOIBOS HERBAL TEA, ORGANIC VANILLA BEANS), ORGANIC MANGO PUREE, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED COCONUT PALM NECTAR, ORGANIC PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC APPLE PUREE, ORGANIC ROOIBOS HERBAL TEA DISTILLATE , ORGANIC GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check DEEBEE'S, ROOIBOS HERBAL TEA AND FRUIT BARS, MANGO, MANGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DEEBEE'S, ROOIBOS HERBAL TEA AND FRUIT BARS, MANGO, MANGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Nature Valley Granola Bars, Sweet and Salty Nut, Peanut, 48 Bars, 57.6 OZ
About this product
Snack · Bar


