Is Deeno Chocolate Bar Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
DUALLY WRAPPED SOLID MILK CHOCOLATE FIGURES Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass*, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya). DS 33% MINIMUM, MILK SOLIDS 18% MINIMUM. Alliance Certified. Find out more at ra.org VICE:
Check Deeno Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deeno Chocolate Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
SweetChocolateyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


