Is Deep Applewood Smoked Center Cut Bacon-Layered-Gas Flushed 1/2" 15# MBG#539 Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cured with: water, salt, sugar, sodium phosphate, sodium erythrobate, flavoring, sodium nitrite.

Check Deep Applewood Smoked Center Cut Bacon-Layered-Gas Flushed 1/2" 15# MBG#539 against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySmokySaltyMeaty
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSide DishCooking