Is Deep-Browned Beans with Tomato Sauce Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, White Beans, Tomato Puree, Sugar, Invert Sugar, Soybean Oil, Salt, Modified Cornstarch, Mustard, Onion Powder, Spices, Garlic Powder

Check Deep-Browned Beans with Tomato Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Deep-Browned Beans with Tomato Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Real Canadian Superstore

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking