Is DEEP DARK CRISP MINT ORGANIC CHOCOLATE, DEEP DARK CRISP MINT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dairy
- milk
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cacao Beans, Organic Raw Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Peppermint Crunch (Organic Raw Cane Sugar, Organic Peppermint Oil, Organic Cocoa Powder), Organic Vanilla Beans, Milk And Dairy, Soy
Check DEEP DARK CRISP MINT ORGANIC CHOCOLATE, DEEP DARK CRISP MINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DEEP DARK CRISP MINT ORGANIC CHOCOLATE, DEEP DARK CRISP MINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
DEEP DARK CRISP MINT ORGANIC CHOCOLATE, DEEP DARK CRISP MINT is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


