Is Deep Fafda Soy Free?

Ingredients
Fafda: Chickpea Flour, Corn Oil, Salt, Asafoetida, Sodium Bicarbonate, Ajwain, Spices, Canola Oll, Natural Flavor (Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid). Kadhi Chutney Mix: Chickpea Flour, Sugar, Salt, Green Chili, Palmolein Oil, Mustard seeds, Curry Leaves, Citric Acid (For Flavor), Turmeric, Asafoetida, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative). Green Chili Achaar: Green Chillies, Corn Oil, Salt, Mustard, Ginger, Spices, Lime Juice, Acetic Acid, Citric Acid (For Flavor), Sodium Benzoate (Preservative).
Check Deep Fafda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deep Fafda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →

