Is Deep Farm Raised Vannamei (Litopenaeus Vannamei) Shrimp Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
FARM RAISED SHRIMP, SALT, STPP (TO RETAIN MOISTURE)
Check Deep Farm Raised Vannamei (Litopenaeus Vannamei) Shrimp against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deep Farm Raised Vannamei (Litopenaeus Vannamei) Shrimp in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Frozen
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSaladStir Fry


