Is Deep filled mince pies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
nts Mincemeat Filling (50%) [Apple Purée, Sugar, Sultanas, Glucose Syrup, Raisins, Humectant: Glycerol; Candied Mixed Peel (Orange Peel, Glucose - fructose Syrup, Lemon Peel, Sugar, Acidity Regulator Citric Acid; Preservative: Sulphur Dioxide), Glucose-fructose Syrup, Black Treacle, Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Maize Starch, Mixed Spice (Cassia, Coriander, Caraway, Cloves, Ginger, Nutmeg), Apricot Purée, Acids: Acetic Acid, Citric Acid; Roasted Barley Malt Extract, Gelling Agent: Pectins; Preservatives: Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisulphite, Sulphur Dioxide; Flavourings, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrates], Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin). Rapeseed Oil, Palm Oil, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates; Preservative: Potassium Sorbate: Whole Milk Powder.
Check Deep filled mince pies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deep filled mince pies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quinn Gluten Free Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 7 Oz.
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
Katz Gluten Free Chocolate Crème Filled Cupcakes
Arnold Country Sourdough Bread, Rustic with Rich, Deep Flavor, 24 oz
Quinn Maple Almond Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets
About this product
Snack · Piece


