Is Deep Indian Kitchen Coconut Chicken Korma Chicken Roasted Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • cashews
  • coconut milk
  • coconut

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, COCONUT, CHICKEN KORMA: White Meat Chicken, Onions, Water, Coconut Milk (Coconut Milk, Water), Tomato Puree (Water, Tomatoes), Expeller-Pressed Canola Oil, Cashews, Spices, Garlic, Salt, Sugar, Tamarinds, Potato Starch, Cilantro, Turmeric, Paprika Oleoresin, Fenugreek Leaves. RICE - Water, Basmati Rice, Expeller-Pressed Canola Oil, Salt, Spices. CONTAINS: Tree Nuts (Cashews, Coconut).

Check Deep Indian Kitchen Coconut Chicken Korma Chicken Roasted against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
NuttySavorySpicy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go