Is Deep Indian Kitchen Potato & Pea Samosas with Chutney - 12 Oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Samosa: Potatoes, Wheat Flour, Sunflower Oil, Water, Green Peas, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Sesame Oil), Spices, Salt, Coriander Leaves, Cumin Seeds, Green Chillies, Ajwain, Citric Acid (for Flavor). Chutney: Water, Sugar, Coriander Leaves, Dates, Mint Leaves, Tamarind, Salt, Green Chillies, Spices, Jaggery (Unrefined Cane Sugar).

Check Deep Indian Kitchen Potato & Pea Samosas with Chutney - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Deep Indian Kitchen Potato & Pea Samosas with Chutney - 12 Oz is available at 3 retailers

Mariano'sSafewayWegmans

About this product

Snack · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavorySpicySweetTangy
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSide Dish