Is Deep Rich European Cappuccino Topping Mix 1 lb (For Use In Bean To Cup Machines) Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cream
  • nonfat milk
  • non fat dry milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non Dairy Creamer (Corn Syrup Solids, Palm Oil, Mono-and Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Contains Less Than 2% Of Silicon Dioxide, Artificial Colors, Sodium Steroyl Lactylate, Natural And Artificial Flavors,), Non Fat Dry Milk, Corn Syrup Solids, Contains Less Than 2% Of Creamer (Cream, Nonfat Milk, Dipotassium Phosphate, And Silicon Dioxide), Silicon Dioxide, Contains Milk, Produced On Equipment That Processes Soy

Check Deep Rich European Cappuccino Topping Mix 1 lb (For Use In Bean To Cup Machines) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Deep Rich European Cappuccino Topping Mix 1 lb (For Use In Bean To Cup Machines) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Milk Substitute · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingToppingGarnishing