Is Deep Rich European Cappuccino Topping Mix 1 lb (For Use In Bean To Cup Machines) Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- a milk derivative
- sodium caseinate
- nonfat milk
- cream
- non fat dry milk
- natural and artificial flavors
- sodium steroyl lactylate
a milk derivative
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Non Dairy Creamer (Corn Syrup Solids, Palm Oil, Mono-and Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Contains Less Than 2% Of Silicon Dioxide, Artificial Colors, Sodium Steroyl Lactylate, Natural And Artificial Flavors,), Non Fat Dry Milk, Corn Syrup Solids, Contains Less Than 2% Of Creamer (Cream, Nonfat Milk, Dipotassium Phosphate, And Silicon Dioxide), Silicon Dioxide, Contains Milk, Produced On Equipment That Processes Soy
Check Deep Rich European Cappuccino Topping Mix 1 lb (For Use In Bean To Cup Machines) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deep Rich European Cappuccino Topping Mix 1 lb (For Use In Bean To Cup Machines) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Deep Rich European Cappuccino Topping Mix 1 lb (For Use In Bean To Cup Machines) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


