Is Deep River Rosemary & Olive Oil Kettle Cooked Potato Chips - 2 Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Single-serve, kettle-cooked chips deliver a robust herb-accented flavor and pronounced, sturdy crunch; often used as a portable snack, party chip, or accompaniment to sandwiches and dips. Customer feedback commonly notes reliable crispness and bold seasoning, with occasional comments about seasoning intensity and small package size and consistent chip thickness noted.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

potatoes, sunflower oil, whey, salt, dehydrated onion, sugar, dehydrated garlic, spices, torula yeast, parsley, olive oil, extractives of rosemary, natural flavors

Check Deep River Rosemary & Olive Oil Kettle Cooked Potato Chips - 2 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Deep River Rosemary & Olive Oil Kettle Cooked Potato Chips - 2 Oz. is available at 4 retailers

VonsGiant EagleThe Fresh GrocerAmazon

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
HerbaceousSavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go