Is Deep River Snacks Mesquite Bbq Kettle Cooked Potato Chips - 2 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural smoke flavor

natural smoke flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smoky mesquite barbecue seasoning delivers bold, slightly sweet, tangy notes on sturdy, kettle-cooked chips with a pronounced crunch. Shoppers report consistent, robust flavor and satisfying texture; common uses include snacking straight from the bag, pairing with sandwiches, or dipping at picnics and parties. Some reviewers occasionally note heavy seasoning intensity.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

potatoes, sunflower oil, sugar, brown sugar, salt, tomato powder, yeast extract, color extractive (paprika, annatto, turmeric), citric acid, onion powder, natural smoke flavor, spices, garlic powder, paprika

Check Deep River Snacks Mesquite Bbq Kettle Cooked Potato Chips - 2 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Deep River Snacks Mesquite Bbq Kettle Cooked Potato Chips - 2 Oz is available at 6 retailers

AmazonGiant EagleRalphsThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVons

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SmokySavorySweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go