Is Deep River Snacks New York Spicy Dill Pickle Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • lactic acid

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

potatoes, sunflower oil, maltodextrin, salt, vinegar powder (maltodextrin, organic white distilled vinegar), garlic powder, onion powder, cane sugar, citric acid, dill weed, spices, lactic acid, natural flavor, natural extractives of paprika

Check Deep River Snacks New York Spicy Dill Pickle Kettle Cooked Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Deep River Snacks New York Spicy Dill Pickle Kettle Cooked Potato Chips is available at 3 retailers

RalphsUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryTangyVinegaryAcidic
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish