Is Deep River Snacks Sour Cream & Onion Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- non-gmo lactic acid
- non-gmo dextrose
non-gmo lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NON-GMO POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, COTTONSEED, SUNFLOWER, OR CANOLA OIL), BUTTERMILK, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, NONFAT MILK), NON-GMO DEHYDRATED ONION, SALT, NON-GMO DEXTROSE, NON-GMO DEHYDRATED GARLIC, NON-GMO SPICE, NON-GMO CITRIC ACID, NON-GMO LACTIC ACID, NON-GMO CALCIUM LACTATE. CONTAINS MILK INGREDIENTS.
Check Deep River Snacks Sour Cream & Onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deep River Snacks Sour Cream & Onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece, Pouch


