Is DEEP SEA TREASURE PREMIUM ICE CREAM Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • heavy cream
  • skim milk
  • buttermilk
  • butter
  • nonfat milk solids
  • whey
  • +3 more

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+8 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, SALTY CARAMEL SWIRLS [CORN SYRUP, WATER, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (SUGAR, WATER, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SEA SALT, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM BICARBONATE], CORN SYRUP, LIQUID SUGAR, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, CARAMEL SEA SALT TRUFFLES [SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), HEAVY CREAM, NONFAT MILK, MILK, WATER, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS], CARAMEL BASE [CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, NONFAT DRY MILK, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SALT], MILKFAT, WHEY, EGG YOLKS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE.

Check DEEP SEA TREASURE PREMIUM ICE CREAM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DEEP SEA TREASURE PREMIUM ICE CREAM is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SaltySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go