Is DEEP SEA TREASURE PREMIUM ICE CREAM Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural flavors
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SALTY CARAMEL SWIRLS [CORN SYRUP, WATER, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (SUGAR, WATER, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SEA SALT, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM BICARBONATE], CORN SYRUP, LIQUID SUGAR, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, CARAMEL SEA SALT TRUFFLES [SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), HEAVY CREAM, NONFAT MILK, MILK, WATER, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS], CARAMEL BASE [CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, NONFAT DRY MILK, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SALT], MILKFAT, WHEY, EGG YOLKS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE.
Check DEEP SEA TREASURE PREMIUM ICE CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DEEP SEA TREASURE PREMIUM ICE CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
DEEP SEA TREASURE PREMIUM ICE CREAM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


