Is Deep South Ice Cream Boysenberry Ripple single serve 125ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • skim milk powder
  • vanilla ice cream

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vanilla Ice Cream (Water, Cream, Sugar, Skim Milk Powder, Emulsifier (471, Soy), Stabilisers , Flavour (Wheat)), Boysenberry Ripple (Sugar, Water, Boysenberries , Thickeners , Acidity Regulator , Flavour)

Check Deep South Ice Cream Boysenberry Ripple single serve 125ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Deep South Ice Cream Boysenberry Ripple single serve 125ml is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaFruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go