Is Deep South Ice Cream Chocolate Brownie 950ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- made especially creamy to be classified as a premium ice cream with a minimum of 12% milk fat
- butter
- milk
- milk solids
- milk solids non-fat
- cream
- ice cream
- chocolate
made especially creamy to be classified as a premium ice cream with a minimum of 12% milk fat
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ice Cream (Water, Cream, Sugar, Milk Solids Non-fat, Cocoa Powder , Emulsifiers , Vegetable Gums , Flavour), Caramel Ripple, Glucose, Water, Sugar, Milk Solids, Thickener , Butter, Vegetable Gum , Salt, Flavour, Mineral Salt , Acidity Regulator , Emulsifier ), Brownie Pieces, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Butter (Salt), Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476)), Milk, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Powder, Flavour), Made Especially Creamy To Be Classified As A Premium Ice Cream With A Minimum Of 12% Milk Fat
Check Deep South Ice Cream Chocolate Brownie 950ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deep South Ice Cream Chocolate Brownie 950ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Deep South Ice Cream Chocolate Brownie 950ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


