Is Deep South Ice Cream Chocolate Brownie 950ml Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ice Cream (Water, Cream, Sugar, Milk Solids Non-fat, Cocoa Powder , Emulsifiers , Vegetable Gums , Flavour), Caramel Ripple, Glucose, Water, Sugar, Milk Solids, Thickener , Butter, Vegetable Gum , Salt, Flavour, Mineral Salt , Acidity Regulator , Emulsifier ), Brownie Pieces, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Butter (Salt), Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476)), Milk, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Powder, Flavour), Made Especially Creamy To Be Classified As A Premium Ice Cream With A Minimum Of 12% Milk Fat

Check Deep South Ice Cream Chocolate Brownie 950ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Deep South Ice Cream Chocolate Brownie 950ml is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking