Is Deep South Ice Cream Hokey Pokey single serve 125ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream
- skim milk powder
- vanilla ice cream
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vanilla Ice Cream (Water, Cream, Sugar, Skim Milk Powder, Emulsifier (471, Soy), Stabilisers , Flavour (Wheat)), Hokey Pokey Confectionery, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Butter, Vegetable Oil, Gelatine, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt
Check Deep South Ice Cream Hokey Pokey single serve 125ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deep South Ice Cream Hokey Pokey single serve 125ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Deep South Ice Cream Hokey Pokey single serve 125ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


