Is Deep South Ice Cream Hokey Pokey single serve 125ml Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vanilla Ice Cream (Water, Cream, Sugar, Skim Milk Powder, Emulsifier (471, Soy), Stabilisers , Flavour (Wheat)), Hokey Pokey Confectionery, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Butter, Vegetable Oil, Gelatine, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt

Check Deep South Ice Cream Hokey Pokey single serve 125ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Deep South Ice Cream Hokey Pokey single serve 125ml is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweetButtery
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go