Is DEEP SOUTH POTATO SALAD Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- egg yolks distilled cider vinegar
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
POTATO, MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, CORN SYRUP, WATER, EGG YOLKS DISTILLED CIDER VINEGAR, SALT, SPICE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT FLAVOR), EGGS, SWEET PICKLE RELISH, CELERY, ONION, SALT, PEPPER.
Check DEEP SOUTH POTATO SALAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DEEP SOUTH POTATO SALAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySaltyTangy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishLunchSalad


