Is Deep Steep Foaming Hand Wash, Grapefruit Bergamot -- 8 fl oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera) Leaf Juice, Organic Citrus Grandis (Grapefruit) Fruit Extract, Organic Citrus Aurantium Bergamia (Bergamot), Fruit Extract, Organic Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Fruit Extract, Coco Glucoside, Glycerin, Rice Protein, Aroma, Panthenol (Vitamin B5), Organic Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Extract, Citric Acid.

Check Deep Steep Foaming Hand Wash, Grapefruit Bergamot -- 8 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Deep Steep Foaming Hand Wash, Grapefruit Bergamot -- 8 fl oz is available at 3 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterCentral Market

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth