Is DEEP WRINKLE REVERSE MOISTURIZER (FORMERLY PEPTIDES PLUS CREME) - 56G Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Water (Aqua), Glycerin (Vegetable Derived), Caprylic/capric Triglyceride (Vegetable Derived), Macadamia Ternifolia (Macadamia), Seed Oil, Stearic Acid (Vegetable Derived), Cetyl Alcohol (Plant Derived), Glyceryl Stearate, Vegetable Derived, Hydroxypropyl Cyclodextrin, Palmitoyl Tripeptide-38 (Matrixyl Synthe'6(r)), Acetyl Hexapeptide-8 (Argireline(r) Np), Panthenol (Provitamin B5), Pinus Pinaster (Pycnogenol(r)), Bark Extract, Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Retinyl Palmitate (Vitamin A), Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel), Extract, Aesculus Hippocastanum (Horse Chestnut), Mseed Extract, Organic Camellia Sinensis (Green Tea), Leaf Extract, Organic Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria), Flower Extract, Organic Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba), Allantoin Dimethicone, Xanthan Gum, Zinc Oxide, Potassium Sorbate, Phenoxyethanol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Certified Organic

Check DEEP WRINKLE REVERSE MOISTURIZER (FORMERLY PEPTIDES PLUS CREME) - 56G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

DEEP WRINKLE REVERSE MOISTURIZER (FORMERLY PEPTIDES PLUS CREME) - 56G is available at 2 retailers

VitacostNational Nutrition

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Cosmetic Use