Is DEEP, YOGURT SMOOTHIE, ROSE, ROSE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized grade a low fat milk
cultured pasteurized grade a low fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A LOW FAT MILK, LIVE & ACTIVE PROBIOTIC BIFIDUS WITH S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS YOGURT CULTURES, CANE SUGAR, ROSE FLAVOR, NATURAL BEET COLOR, VITAMINS & MINERALS ADDED.
Check DEEP, YOGURT SMOOTHIE, ROSE, ROSE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DEEP, YOGURT SMOOTHIE, ROSE, ROSE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


