Is DEEPER DARK 70% CACAO CHOCOLATE, DEEPER DARK Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, NATURAL FLAVOR).
Check DEEPER DARK 70% CACAO CHOCOLATE, DEEPER DARK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DEEPER DARK 70% CACAO CHOCOLATE, DEEPER DARK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
BitterRich
Texture
HardSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingOn The Go


