Is DEER TRAXX PEANUT BUTTER CUPS AND THICK CHOCOLATE FUDGE IN VANILLA ICE CREAM, DEER TRAXX Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut butter
  • peanut oil

peanut butter

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Skim Milk, Peanut Oil, Whey, Peanut Butter, Alkalized Cocoa, Coconut Oil, Salt, Mono And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Cellulose Gum, Natural Flavors, Guar Gum, Annatto (Color), Vanilla.

Check DEER TRAXX PEANUT BUTTER CUPS AND THICK CHOCOLATE FUDGE IN VANILLA ICE CREAM, DEER TRAXX against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DEER TRAXX PEANUT BUTTER CUPS AND THICK CHOCOLATE FUDGE IN VANILLA ICE CREAM, DEER TRAXX is available at 3 retailers

Central MarketMeijerTarget

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go