Is DEER TRAXX PEANUT BUTTER CUPS AND THICK CHOCOLATE FUDGE IN VANILLA ICE CREAM, DEER TRAXX Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Skim Milk, Peanut Oil, Whey, Peanut Butter, Alkalized Cocoa, Coconut Oil, Salt, Mono And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Cellulose Gum, Natural Flavors, Guar Gum, Annatto (Color), Vanilla.

Check DEER TRAXX PEANUT BUTTER CUPS AND THICK CHOCOLATE FUDGE IN VANILLA ICE CREAM, DEER TRAXX against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DEER TRAXX PEANUT BUTTER CUPS AND THICK CHOCOLATE FUDGE IN VANILLA ICE CREAM, DEER TRAXX is available at 3 retailers

Central MarketMeijerTarget

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go