Is Dega Vegetable Salad 280g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified starches

modified starches

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Carrot, Peas 11%, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Cucumber, Spices (Contain Mustard), Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Modified Starches, Egg Yolk Powder, Acidity Regulators: Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, : Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate

Check Dega Vegetable Salad 280g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dega Vegetable Salad 280g is available at 1 retailer

Appyshop

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryTangySaltySweet
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladMeal Prep