Is Degree Clinical Protection Motionsense Shower Clean Anti-Perspirant 1.7 oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- hydrolyzed corn starch
- sodium starch octenylsuccinate
hydrolyzed corn starch
Dietitian noteHydrogenated starch (or hydroxypropylated starch) is a processed starch which can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Active Ingredient: Aluminum Zirconium Tetrachlorohydrex Gly (20%);Inactive Ingredients: Cyclopentasiloxane, Dimethicone, Paraffin, Microcrystalline Wax, Fragrance (Parfum), Silica, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Sodium Starch Octenylsuccinate, Dimethicone Crosspolymer, Hydrated Silica, Maltodextrin, Gelatin Crosspolymer, Hydrolyzed Corn Starch, Cellulose Gum, Bht.
Check Degree Clinical Protection Motionsense Shower Clean Anti-Perspirant 1.7 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Degree Clinical Protection Motionsense Shower Clean Anti-Perspirant 1.7 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Degree Clinical Protection Motionsense Shower Clean Anti-Perspirant 1.7 oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


