Is Degree Men 48H Cool Rush Antiperspirant Deodorant 2.7 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Aluminum Zirconium Tetrachlorohydrex Gly (18.2%). Purpose: Antiperspirant. Inactive Ingredients: Cyclopentasiloxane, Stearyl Alcohol, PPG-14 Butyl Ether, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Talc, PEG-8 Distearate, Fragrance (Parfum), Sodium Starch Octenylsuccinate, Mannitol, BHT.
Check Degree Men 48H Cool Rush Antiperspirant Deodorant 2.7 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Degree Men 48H Cool Rush Antiperspirant Deodorant 2.7 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Degree Dry Protection Shower Clean Deodorant 1 ea
Degree® MotionSense™ Invisible Solid Sexy Intrigue Anti-Perspirant & Deodorant 2.6 oz. Stick
AXE 48H Anti Sweat Apollo Antiperspirant 2.7 oz
Gillette Anti-Perspirant/Deodorant, Cool Wave, Clear + Dri-Tech, 2 Pack
Secret Fresh Collection Clear Gel Antiperspirant And Deodorant, Coconut Scent
Where to buy
Degree Men 48H Cool Rush Antiperspirant Deodorant 2.7 oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Stick


