Is Degree Men Advanced Protection Sport Defense Antiperspirant Deodorant, 2.7 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin crosspolymer
- peg-8 distearate
- stearyl alcohol
gelatin crosspolymer
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredient - Purpose. Aluminum Zirconium Tetrachlorohydrex GLY(19.2%) - Anti-Perspirant. Inactive Ingredients: Cyclopentasiloxane, Stearyl Alcohol, PPG-14 Butyl Ether, Fragrance, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Talc, PEG-8 Distearate, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Sodium Starch Octenylsuccinate, Hydrated Silica, Maltodextrin, Gelatin Crosspolymer, Hydrolyzed Corn Starch, BHT, Silica, Cellulose Gum.
Check Degree Men Advanced Protection Sport Defense Antiperspirant Deodorant, 2.7 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Degree Men Advanced Protection Sport Defense Antiperspirant Deodorant, 2.7 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Degree Men Advanced Protection Sport Defense Antiperspirant Deodorant, 2.7 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick


